WPS Logo

Internal Print League

Fruit Bowl

 

Results 2018-2019

View images scoring 20
Results after Round 2 of 4
In the GOLD Section: Position Points
David Harris =1st 79
Vivien Brelsford =1st 79
Teresa Hehir 3rd 77
In the SILVER Section:
Peter Davis 1st 72
Alan Jaycock 2nd 69
Julie Wicks 3rd 68
In the BRONZE Section:
Angus Williamson 1st 67
Ian Davies 2nd 50

 

Results 2017-2018

View images scoring 20
In the GOLD Section: Position Points
Jan Harris 1st 152
Teresa Hehir =2nd 148
David Harris =2nd 148
In the SILVER Section:
Allan Marshall 1st 147
Carole Palmer 2nd 140
Julie Wicks 3rd 138
In the BRONZE Section:
Hilary Pickersgill 1st 152
Viven Brelsford 2nd 151
Fred Garcia 3rd 147

Print of the Year (2017-2018) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Bronze category: WINNER - Vivien Brelsford with 'I DON'T NEED MUCH'

In the Bronze category: RUNNER-UP - Vivien Brelsford with 'MASTER OF THE HOUNDS'

In the Silver category: WINNER - Allan Marshall with 'DUSK AT HUNSTANTON'

In the Silver category: RUNNER-UP - Allan Marshall with 'GRAFFITI LOOK'

In the Gold category: WINNER - Teresa Hehir with 'RED-EYED TREE FROG AND WATER DROPS'

In the Gold category: RUNNER-UP - David Harris with 'CALLANISH SUNRISE'

The OVERALL WINNER, AND THEREFORE WINNER OF THE PRINT IMAGE OF THE YEAR:-

Teresa Hehir with 'RED-EYED TREE FROG AND WATER DROPS'

 

 

Results 2016-2017

View images scoring 20
In the GOLD Section:PositionPoints
David Harris1st158
Jan Harris2nd152
Teresa Hehir=3rd145
Lee Brown=3rd145
In the SILVER Section:
Pat Begley1st145
Deena Theaker2nd137
Alan Jaycock3rd134
In the BRONZE Section:
Fred Garcia1st141
Geoff Burnett2nd135
John McGee3rd123

Print of the Year (2016-2017) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Bronze category: WINNER - Stephen Allan Marshall for 'PORTRAIT OF ECCE NATURAL LIGHT'

In the Bronze category: SECOND - Fred Garcia for 'TRANQUILITY'

In the Bronze category: THIRD - Allan Marshall for 'KEEPING AN EYE ON THE PLOUGHING'

In the Silver category: WINNER - Deena Theaker for 'WATER SPLASH'

In the Silver category: SECOND - Peter Davis for 'FORKS'

In the Silver category: THIRD - Pat Begley for 'MORNING ROW'

In the Gold category: WINNER - Lee Brown for 'AYLESBURY ON ICE'

In the Gold category: SECOND - David Harris for - 'SEMI_FURNISHED'

In the Gold category: THIRD - David Harris for - 'WAVE ACTION TRAIGH MHOR'

The OVERALL WINNER, AND THEREFORE WINNER OF THE PRINT IMAGE OF THE YEAR:-

Lee Brown for 'AYLESBURY ON ICE'

 


Results 2015-2016

View images scoring 20
In the GOLD Section:PositionPoints
David Harris1st152
Teresa Hehir2nd149
Jan Harris3rd148
In the SILVER Section:
Peter Davis1st145
Alan Jaycock2nd138
Ian Davies3rd102
In the BRONZE Section:
Stephen Thorpe1st136
Angus Williamson2nd134

Print of the Year (2015-2016) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Bronze category: WINNER - Stephen Thorpe for 'EAST COAST SUNRISE'

In the Bronze category: RUNNER-UP - Angus Williamson for 'FACE OF LION IN WOOD'

In the Silver category: WINNER - Peter Davis for 'LOOKING UP'

In the Silver category: RUNNER-UP - Patrick Treherne for 'GUARDIAN AT THE GATE'

In the Gold category: WINNER - Jan Harris for 'HIGH CHURCH'

In the Gold category: RUNNER-UP - Jan Harris for - WINTER RORBUER'

The OVERALL WINNER, AND THEREFORE WINNER OF THE PRINT IMAGE OF THE YEAR:-

Stephen Thorpe for 'EAST COAST SUNRISE'



Results 2014-2015

In the GOLD Section:PositionPoints
David Harris1st156
Jan Harris2nd154
Teresa Hehir3rd151
In the SILVER Section:
David Greenwood1st152
Claire Williams2nd144
Alan Jaycock3rd141
In the BRONZE Section:
Deena Theaker1st138
Peter Davis2nd137
Andrew Gilbert3rd136
Overall results:
David Harris1st156
Jan Harris2nd154
David Greenwood3rd152

Print of the Year (2014-2015) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Bronze category: winner - Jenni Theaker for 'PEELING PAINT'

In the Silver category: winner - Alan Jaycock for 'BARN OWL AT BLUEBELL TIME'

In the Gold category: winner - David Harris for 'WINTER TREES'

The overall winner, and therefore winner of the Print of the Year - David Harris for 'WINTER TREES'


Results 2013-2014

View images scoring 20
In the Advanced Section:PositionPoints
David Harris1st157
Jan Harris2nd156
Robert Lewis3rd152
In the Beginner/Intermediate Section:
Richard Anderson1st145
David Greenwood2nd143
Ian Davies3rd142
Overall results:
David Harris1st157
Jan Harris2nd156
Robert Lewis3rd152

Print of the Year (2013-2014) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Beginner/Intermediate category:

Runner Up - Carole Palmer for 'LION AT DUSK'

WINNER - Richard Anderson for 'TOWER BRIDGE AT NIGHT'

In the Advanced category:

Runner Up - David Harris for 'DEFENDED FROM ABOVE'

WINNER - David Harris for 'GOLDEN SEAS'

The overall winner, and therefore winner of the Print of the Year - David Harris for 'GOLDEN SEAS'


Results 2012-2013

View images scoring 20
In the Advanced Section:PositionPoints
Jan Harris1st154
Teresa Hehir2nd154
Robert Lewis3rd151
In the Beginner/Intermediate Section:
Lee Brown1st148
Claire Williams2nd148
David Greenwood3rd145
Overall results:
Jan Harris1st154
Teresa Hehir2nd154
Robert Lewis3rd151

Print of the Year (2012-2013) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Beginner/Intermediate category:

Runner Up - Claire Williams for 'TIP OF A TINY FEATHER'

WINNER - Claire Williams for 'LOOKING OVER HIS SHOULDER'

In the Advanced category:

Runner Up - David Harris for 'WONKY COTTAGE'

WINNER - Jim Fanning for 'VIEW FROM THE HERMITAGE'

The overall winner, and therefore winner of the Print of the Year - Jim Fanning for 'VIEW FROM THE HERMITAGE'


Results 2011-2012

In the Advanced Section:PositionPoints
David Harris1st156
Pat Begley2nd151
Alan Jaycock3rd150
In the Beginner/Intermediate Section:
Teresa Hehir1st147
Mark Page2nd147
Tracey Jones3rd144
Overall results:
David Harris1st156
Pat Begley2nd151
Alan Jaycock3rd150

Print of the Year (2011-2012) (based on starred images from the League)

In the Beginner/Intermediate category:

Runner Up - Tracey Jones for 'OLD HARRY IN BLUE'

WINNER - Mark Page for 'KEW AT THE NAGS'

In the Advanced category:

Runner Up - Pat Begley for 'MODEL IN COLOUR'

WINNER - David Harris for 'DREAMING OF CHILDHOOD'

The overall winner, and therefore winner of the Print of the Year - David Harris for 'DREAMING OF CHILDHOOD'



Back