Programme
WPS Logo

Programme

Italics - to be confirmed

Please check programme regularly as events can be added

Print Programme

Programme last updated 24th November 2020 - All meeting will be via Zoom until further notice. All competitions are projected images only - no prints

Date 2020 Event
Tuesday 24th November
ONLINE MEETING
Committee Meeting
Thursday 26th November
ONLINE MEETING
Projected Image League #2 Judge: Mark Buckley-Sharp
Thursday 3rd December
ONLINE MEETING
North West Fed Round 3 at Wycombe - Wycombe, Field End & Hemel Hempstead
Thursday 10th December
ONLINE MEETING
Discussion Group - Painting with Light
Thursday 17th December
ONLINE MEETING
Members Evening - XMAS Social tba
Date 2021 Events
Thursday 7th January
ONLINE MEETING
Rosebowl Round 2 against Watford CC, New City PS and Wantage CC
Thursday 14th January
ONLINE MEETING
Discussion Group
Thursday 21st January
ONLINE MEETING
Monochrome League #2 Judge: Kathy Chantler
Thursday 28th January
ONLINE MEETING
Talk by James Burns - 'London from the rooftops'
Thursday 4th February
ONLINE MEETING
'Wildlife in Namibia' presentation by Scott Hurd
Thursday 11th February
ONLINE MEETING
Discussion Group
Thursday 18th February
ONLINE MEETING
Rosebowl Round 3  at Home against Oxford PS and Abingdon CC
Thursday 25th February
ONLINE MEETING
Projected Image League #3 Judge: Michael Lurie
Thursday 4th March
ONLINE MEETING
Monochrome League #3 Judge: Damon Guy
Thursday 11th March
ONLINE MEETING
Discussion Group
Thursday 18th March
ONLINE MEETING
Committee Meeting
Thursday 25th March
ONLINE MEETING
Memebers Evening - Project Reviews
Thursday 8th April
ONLINE MEETING
Speaker - to be confirmed
Thursday 15th April
ONLINE MEETING
Monochrome League #4 Judge:Chris Forster
Thursday 22nd April
ONLINE MEETING
Projected Image League #4 Judge: Martin Patten
Thursday 29th April
ONLINE MEETING
Speaker - to be confirmed
Thursday 6th May
ONLINE MEETING
Committee Meeting
Thursday 13th May
ONLINE MEETING
Discussion Group
Thursday 20th May
ONLINE MEETING
Guildhall Print Battle - (now Projected Image Battle) Judge: tbc
Thursday 27th May
ONLINE MEETING
Projected Image League Final Judge: Peter Cox
Thursday 3rd June
ONLINE MEETING
Committee Meeting
Thursday 10th June
ONLINE MEETING
Annual Competition Judge: tbc
Thursday 17th June
ONLINE MEETING
Monochrome League Final Judge: Rojer Weightman
Thursday 24th June
ONLINE MEETING
AGM and Awards